Chauffeured transfers in Roma · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Roma with the fare shown first
Roma arranges pre-booked transfers in Roma (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Roma, each with its page
- Policlinico Tor Vergatafrom €42.1220 min
- The Social Hub Romefrom €51.0633 min
- Ospedale Sant'Eugeniofrom €52.6723 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Roma requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Roma and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Roma
€42.12
the cheapest route
20 min
Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Policlinico Tor Vergata
Prices by route
Guide prices in Roma, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Policlinico Tor Vergata13.6 km · 20 min€42.12from
- Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → The Social Hub Rome15.8 km · 33 min€51.06from
- Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Ospedale Sant'Eugenio19.1 km · 23 min€52.67from
- Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Colosseo16.7 km · 36 min€53.79from
- Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Termini Station Rooms16.8 km · 36 min€53.96from
- Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → The Hive Hotel16.9 km · 36 min€54.13from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Policlinico Tor Vergata | 13.6 km | 20 min | €42.12 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → The Social Hub Rome | 15.8 km | 33 min | €51.06 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Ospedale Sant'Eugenio | 19.1 km | 23 min | €52.67 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Colosseo | 16.7 km | 36 min | €53.79 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Termini Station Rooms | 16.8 km | 36 min | €53.96 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → The Hive Hotel | 16.9 km | 36 min | €54.13 | See details |
Where we take you in Roma
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Roma - Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci
from €75.60Airport
Via dell'Aeroporto, di, 00054 Fiumicino RM
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino
from €42.12Airport
Via Appia Nuova, 1651, 00040 Ciampino RM
See prices and book →Aeroporto Militare Mario De Bernardi
from €79.51Airport
Via Pratica di Mare, 45, 00071 Pomezia RM
See prices and book →Roma - Stazione Tiburtina
from €69.87Station
Largo Guido Mazzoni, 00162 Roma RM
See prices and book →Roma Termini
from €56.92Station
Via Giovanni Giolitti, 40, 00185 Rome, RM
See prices and book →Termini
from €74.93Station
Piazza dei Cinquecento, 1, 00185 Roma RM
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera Pediatrica Bambino Gesù
from €87.81Hospital
Piazza di Sant'Onofrio, 4, 00165 Roma RM
See prices and book →Azienda ospedaliero - universitaria Sant'Andrea
from €79.84Hospital
Via di Grottarossa, 1035, 00189 Roma RM
See prices and book →Istituto Dermopatico dell'Immacolata
from €79.01Hospital
Via dei Monti di Creta, 104, 00167 Roma RM
See prices and book →Ospedale Sandro Pertini
from €66.12Hospital
Via dei Monti Tiburtini, 385, 00157 Roma RM
See prices and book →Ospedale Sant'Eugenio
from €52.67Hospital
Piazzale dell'Umanesimo, 10, 00144 Roma RM
See prices and book →Policlinico Tor Vergata
from €42.12Hospital
Viale Oxford, 81, 00133 Roma RM
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Roma?
In Roma and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Roma centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Roma?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Roma?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Roma?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Roma, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car